Renata Serra
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Sandra Guzman
Greg Kiker
Rafael Muñoz-Carpena
Agricultural Education and Communication
Sebastian Galindo
Paul Monaghan
S. Luke Flory
Gregory MacDonald
Esteban Rios
Lynn Sollenberger
Marcelo Wallau
Steven Brandt
Brenda Chalfin (also in African Studies)
Michael Heckenberger
Augusto Oyuela-Caycedo
John Richard Stepp (TCD Core faculty)
Catherine Tucker (TCD Core faculty)
Kim Valenta
Martha Kohen
Karen Bjorndal
David Blackburn (also in FLMNH)
Robert Holt
Jeremy Lichstein
Todd Palmer
Francis (Jack) Putz
Scott Robinson (also in FLMNH)
Claudia Romero (Courtesy Faculty)
Doug Soltis (also in FLMNH)
Pam Soltis (also in FLMNH)
Amanda Subalusky
Tom Ankersen
Mark Branham
James P. Cuda
Jaret Daniels (also in FLMNH)
Christine Miller
Mark Brown (Professor Emeritus)
Christine Angelini
David Kaplan
Carrie R. Adams
Hector E. Perez
Florida Museum of Natural History
David Blackburn
Scott Robinson
Kitty Emery
Lucas Majure
Doug Soltis
Pam Soltis
Keith Willmott
Damian Adams
Conner Mullally
Pilar Useche
Patrick Ward
Forest, Fisheries, & Geomatics Sciences
Damian Adams (also in FRE)
Michael Allen
Grenville Barnes
Wendy-Lin Bartels
Stephanie Bohlman
Eben Broadbent
Robert Buschbacher (TCD Core faculty)
Mysha Clarke
Matt Cohen
Wendell Cropper
Karen Kainer (TCD Core faculty)
Daniel Johnson
Kai Lorenzen
Martha Monroe (Professor Emerita)
Debra Murie
P.K. Nair (Professor Emeritus)
Carlos Alberto Silva
Carine Klauberg Silva
Taylor Stein
Denis Valle
Michael Binford (Professor Emeritus)
Brian Child (also in African Studies)
Abe Goldman (Professor Emeritus)
Sadie Ryan
Cynthia Simmons
Nigel Smith
Jane Southworth
Mark Brenner
Sandra Russo
Angelica Almeyda Zambrano (TCD Core faculty)
Emilio Bruna (TCD Core faculty)
Robert Buschbacher (TCD Core faculty)
Jon Dain (TCD Core faculty)
Karen Kainer (TCD Core faculty)
Susan Paulson (TCD Core faculty)
Marianne Schmink (Professor Emerita, TCD Core Faculty)
John Richard Stepp (TCD Core faculty)
Catherine Tucker (TCD Core faculty)
Natural Resources and the Environment
Ryan Good
Ignacio Porzecanski
Jeremy Brawner
Samuel J. Martins
David Hackett (Professor Emeritus)
Anna Peterson
Bron Taylor
Sociology and Criminology & Law
Jessica Kahler
Christine Overdevest
Stephen Perz
Andy Ogram
Matt Whiles
Ilir Bejleri
Kristin Larsen
Ruth Steiner
Paul Zwick
Wildlife Ecology and Conservation
Bette Loiselle (TCD Core faculty)
Bob McCleery
Brett Scheffers
Emilio Bruna (TCD Core faculty)
Eric Hellgren
John Blake (Professor Emeritus)
Katie Sieving
Lyn Branch
Matthew Hallett (TCD Core faculty)
Miguel Acevedo
Nia Morales
Peter Frederick
Robert Fletcher
Samantha Wisely
Susan Jacobson (Professor Emerita)
Vanessa Hull
(Rev. Feb. 2024)